The awards celebration will take place Thursday, May 17, at the Santa Rosa Golf & Country Club in Santa Rosa. The evening wouldn’t be possible without the support of all our fine sponsors: Ghilotti Construction, Laco Associates, Moss Adams, Northern California Carpenter’s Union, Redwood Credit Union, Trope Group, Crown Trophy, C.P.A. Valet and of course, the SRG&CC. Thanks to all, in advance, for their help in making it a night to remember.
Pouring award-winning wines that night will be an assortment of Wine Country’s finest, including Balletto Vineyards, Korbel Champagne Cellers, La Crema Winery, Longboard Vineyards, Paradise Ridge Winery, Rodney Strong Vineyards, Sbragia Family Vineyards, Seghesio Family Vineyards and St. Francis Winery & Vineyards. And not to be outdone by the wineries, Bear Republic Brewing Company will be serving their finest beer. The food complementing the award-winning wine and beer promises to be a feast in its presentation, quality and variety, thanks to the outstanding staff at SRG&CC.
Congratulations to all the winning companies, thanks to our staff and special thanks to all our NorthBay biz readers, who took the time to vote for the BEST Of the North Bay. We’re looking forward to another outstanding and memorable event.
Wineries | |||
---|---|---|---|
Sparkling Wine | Best Of | Korbel Champagne Cellars | |
Gold Medal | J Vineyards & Winery | ||
Sauvignon Blanc | Best Of | Sbragia Family Vineyards | |
Gold Medal | Uptick Vineyards | ||
Chardonnay | Best Of | Chateau St. Jean Winery | |
Gold Medal | La Crema Winery | ||
Rose | Best Of | St. Francis Winery & Vineyards | |
Gold Medal | Longboard Vineyards | ||
Pinot Noir | Best Of | Balletto Vineyards | |
Gold Medal | Paradise Ridge Winery | ||
Cabernet Sauvignon | Best Of | Kunde Family Winery | |
Gold Medal | Duckhorn Vineyards | ||
Zinfandel | Best Of | Seghesio Family Vineyards | |
Gold Medal | Selby Winery | ||
Business & Pleasure | |||
Business Restaurant | Best Of | Vintners Inn-John Ash & Co. | |
Gold Medal | 630 Park Steakhouse | ||
Catering Service | Best Of | Park Avenue Catering | |
Gold Medal | KIN Catering | ||
Golf Course | Best Of | Santa Rosa Golf & Country Club | |
Gold Medal | The Fountaingrove Club | ||
Hotel for Business Event | Best Of | Hyatt Regency Sonoma Wine Country | |
Gold Medal | The Meritage Resort and Spa | ||
Local Brewery | Best Of | Bear Republic Brewing Co. | |
Gold Medal | Russian River Brewing Company | ||
Wine Tasting Room | Best Of | Kendall-Jackson Winery | |
Gold Medal | Rodney Strong Vineyards | ||
Fine Jewelry | Best Of | E.R. Sawyer Jewelers | |
Gold Medal | Hollingsworth Jewelers Gallery | ||
Business Style | |||
Luxury Car Dealer | Best Of | Smothers European Volvo – Mercedes Benz of Santa Rosa |
|
Gold Medal | Freeman Lexus | ||
Gym/Fitness Facility | Best Of | Parkpoint Health & Swim Club | |
Gold Medal | Airport Health Club | ||
Office Equipment | Best Of | Trope Group Inc. | |
Gold Medal | Interiors Incorporated | ||
Nonprofit/Charitable Organization | Best Of | Redwood Empire Food Bank | |
Gold Medal | 10,000 Degrees | ||
Accounting Firm | Best Of | Moss Adams LLP | |
Gold Medal | Pisenti & Brinker, LLP | ||
Architectural/Design Firm | Best Of | AXIA Architects | |
Gold Medal | Sutton Suzuki Architects | ||
Business Bank | Best Of | Summit State Bank | |
Gold Medal | Exchange Bank | ||
Chamber Event | Best Of | San Rafael Chamber of Commerce | |
Gold Medal | Santa Rosa Metro Chamber of Commerce | ||
Chamber of Commerce | Best Of | Santa Rosa Metro Chamber of Commerce | |
Gold Medal | Petaluma Area Chamber of Commerce | ||
Commercial Real Estate Company | Best Of | Keegan & Coppin Co., Inc. | |
Gold Medal | Full Spectrum Properties | ||
Consumer Bank | Best Of | Exchange Bank | |
Gold Medal | Luther Burbank Savings | ||
Contractor/Builder | Best Of | Ghilotti Construction Co. | |
Gold Medal | Nordby Construction | ||
Credit Union | Best Of | Redwood Credit Union | |
Gold Medal | Sonoma Federal Credit Union | ||
Health Care | Best Of | Kaiser Permanente | |
Gold Medal | Sutter Santa Rosa Regional Hospital | ||
Insurance Brokerage | Best Of | George Petersen Insurance Agency | |
Gold Medal | Heffernan Insurance Brokers | ||
Job Placement Service | Best Of | Nelson | |
Gold Medal | Star Staffing | ||
Law Firm | Best Of | Shapiro, Galvin, Shapiro & Moran | |
Gold Medal | Geary, Shea, O’Donnell, Grattan & Mitchell, P.C. | ||
Real Estate Company | Best Of | Bradley Real Estate | |
Gold Medal | Coldwell Banker Residential | ||
Wealth Management Firm | Best Of | JDH Wealth Management, LLC | |
Gold Medal | Jacobson Wealth Management | ||
Companies & People | |||
Company to do Business with in Marin County | Best Of | Golden Gate Sotheby s International | |
Gold Medal | Rafael Lumber & Building Supply | ||
Company to do Business with in Napa County | Best Of | Meadowood Napa Valley | |
Gold Medal | Biagi Bros., Inc. | ||
Company to do Business with in Sonoma County | Best Of | George Petersen Insurance Agency | |
Gold Medal | Redwood Credit Union | ||
Business Community Leader | Best Of | Gary Nelson |